La Mansion Logo

Privacy Policy

La Mansión (Master Key Invest LLC)  (“La Mansion” “We”, “Us”) understands the importance of protecting our customers’ privacy and personal security, and has implemented this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) and internal policies and practices to secure your personally identifying and private financial information.  The Privacy Policy covers our treatment of any personal data we collect through your use of this website, (the “Site”).  This Privacy Policy is incorporated into our Terms and Conditions (ILaMansionDenver.com/Terms)  and therefore governs your use of this Site. By using La Mansion, you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy and expressly consent to the processing and use of your information as described herein.

 

Types of Information Collected by La Mansion

La Mansion requires each customer to provide us with certain “Personal Information” to access and use our products and services. Personal Information is captured when a visitor accesses our services and willingly discloses such information. The User is under no obligation to utilize this Site.  This disclosure may occur when a user engages in any of the following: use of online services, engaging in transactions, contacting customer service, or participating in surveys, forums, content submissions, or other aspects of services offered by La Mansion. Personal Information includes, but is not limited to, information that is personally identifiable such as names, electronic mailing addresses, physical addresses, certain credit card and financial information and other associated non-public information as well as any individual health or medical information the User may choose to disclose over the Site.

La Mansion may use technology to passively collect and store certain information that is not tied to a specific identified user (“Anonymous Information”) which may include, but is not limited to your Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type and operating system. We, or an authorized third-party representatives may use Cookies and navigational data like Uniform Resource Locators (URLs) to gather information regarding the date and time of your visit, the site you immediately came from and the site you immediately go to after accessing the Site. It will also collect data about the use of the Site including what programs, applications, advertisements and terms you searched, viewed or clicked.

Should you be directed to any other site from the Site, we are not responsible for the acts of other sites and this Privacy Policy does not apply to that site.

La Mansion may use the standard cookie feature of major browser applications and third-party providers or employ internally developed cookies. Users with such cookies may be targeted across third-party networks to receive relevant advertisements. If you do not want cookies to access your browser, discontinue the use of this Site.

 

Use of Your Information

Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, La Mansion will not engage in the selling, trading, renting, or otherwise distributing for marketing purposes the Personal Information that we collect with any third parties without the express permission of the user. Your Personal Information may be disclosed to third-party service providers who work with us to provide some of the services on the Site and to help us communicate with users.

If we go through a business transition such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your Personal Information may be transferred. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Privacy Policy. The acquirer of any Personal Information through a business transfer will be subject to this Privacy Policy until revised by the acquirer pursuant to this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information if we believe that such disclosure is necessary to either comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on us; or to protect and defend our rights or property, you, or third parties. You consent to us sharing your Personal Information under the circumstances described herein.

This Privacy Policy does not limit our use or disclosure of any Anonymous Information in any way, and we reserve the right to use and disclose Anonymous Information to our partners, advertisers and other third parties in our absolute discretion.

 

Your Rights in Regards to Your Information

Subject to certain exceptions, you have a right to request access to your Personal Information and to be provided with a copy of certain information you provided in a portable form, as well as to seek to update, delete or correct this information by using the tools described below or by contacting us. You may decide to share your Personal Information with friends and/or family members, doctors or other health care professionals, and/or other individuals outside of our services, including through third-party services such as social networks and third-party apps that connect to our website and mobile apps through our application programming interface (“API”). These third parties may use your Personal Information differently than we do under this Privacy Statement. Please make such choices carefully and review the privacy statements of all other third parties involved in the transaction. La Mansion does not endorse or sponsor any API applications and does not affirm the accuracy or validity of any interpretations made by third party API applications.

 

 

Location of Your Information

Personal Information may be processed and stored outside of the jurisdiction in which you reside where laws regarding processing of Personal Information may be less stringent than the laws in your country or state. Your Personal Information will not, however, be used or disclosed for purposes for which you have not given consent or which are not permitted under applicable law.

 

Third Party Sites

The Site may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites and this Privacy Policy does not apply to any other sites. We make no representation regarding the privacy practices of any other sites regardless whether we advertise on those sites or provide a link to those sites from La Mansion.

 

Social Media Widgets

The Site may include certain social media features such as Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram widgets. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on the Site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

 

Minors

Our services are not intended for anyone under 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from or on behalf of someone under 18. If you are under 18, do not register on our website or provide any information about yourself to us. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from or on behalf of someone under 18, we will make commercially reasonable efforts to remove the information and/or user account and not make future use of that information to contact a minor. If you believe we might have any information from or about someone under 18, please contact us.

 

Security

La Mansion has implemented and maintains a comprehensive information security program designed to protect our customers’ Personal Information using administrative, physical, and technical safeguards. The specific security measures used are based on the sensitivity of the Personal Information collected. We have measures in place to protect against inappropriate access, loss, misuse, or alteration of Personal Information under our control. We use secure server software to encrypt Personal Information , and we only partner with security companies that meet and commit to our security standards. While we cannot guarantee that loss, misuse or alteration of data will not occur, we use reasonable efforts to prevent this. It is also important for you to guard against unauthorized access to your Personal Information by maintaining strong passwords and protecting against the unauthorized use of your own computer or device.

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns about your privacy or in regards to this Privacy Policy, please contact us at {bookings@lamansiondenver.com}

 

Information for EU Customers and Visitors

If you are located in the EU, you have the following rights with respect to how we processes your personal data. You have the right to request a copy of the personal data that La Mansion has about you; you have the right to request that La Mansion corrects the information about you if you believe it to be inaccurate; you have the right to request that La Mansion erase or refrain from using your personal data.  This is not an absolute right and, in some circumstances, we may decline to erase or limit its usage of your data, such as when La Mansion has an ongoing business relationship with you or we are legally required to retain the information. If you are located in the EU, you also have the right to raise any objections regarding the processing of your personal data and to raise any concerns you may have about La Mansion’s processing of your personal data. To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at {bookings@lamansiondenver.com}

 

Information for California Customers and Visitors

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to {bookings@lamansiondenver.com}

 

Revisions

This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional changes at our discretion. We will post any such changes to this page and/ or communicate such changes through email. If you disagree with any such changes, please cease using the Site. Continued use following the posting of any such changes indicates your acceptance of the changes.

Social Media

Contact 

+1 720-441-7766

bookings@lamansiondenver.com

1439 Franklin St. Denver, CO. 80218

Copyright © 2021 Masterkey Investments LLC. All rights reserved.